Election Results

federal seal NOVEMBER 7, 2023
GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

Official Results - updated at 10:17 AM 11/16/2023
state seal
CITY COMMISSION LEAVENWORTH (Vote For 3) Precincts: 19/19
Holly Pittman 2500
Nancy D. Bauder 1908
Edd Hingula 1712
Gerard J. Overbey 1566
Steven E. Clay 1340
Samuel R. Maxwell, IV 1337
Nicholas Poff 425
 
CITY COUNCIL LANSING WARD 1 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Gene Kirby 204
Becky Gordon 142
 
CITY COUNCIL LANSING WARD 3 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
James (Jesse) Garvey Jr 296
Bryan Cawvey 176
 
CITY COUNCIL LANSING WARD 4 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Peter R. Robinson 249
Gregg Buehler 248
 
CITY COUNCIL BASEHOR (Vote For 3) Precincts: 2/2
Vickie L. McEnroe 445
Vernon J. Fields 414
Ben Sims 410
Blake Waters 355
Hayden P. Maples 283
Jeffrey W. Boddy 194
 
MAYOR LINWOOD (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Brian Christenson 29
Cassia S. Foley 26
 
CITY COUNCIL TONGANOXIE (Vote For 2) Precincts: 2/2
Jacob Dale 396
Jennifer McCutchen 351
Joshua Kleczka 143
 
MAYOR BONNER SPRINGS (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
J. Michael Tiner-Mackey 0
Tom Stephens 0
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE USD 453 (Vote For 4) Precincts: 21/21
Jessica Wilson 1754
Dannielle Wells 1674
Karen G. Overbey 1581
Judi Price 1549
Deborah Brown 1353
John Goodman 1304
Jason Claire 1219
Douglas A. Darling 1195
George A. Johnson 1081
Ronald S. Grossman 311
 
SCHOOL BD MBR POS 2 USD 458 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 8/8
Dayna M. Miller 688
Kyle Swanson 658
John Zimbelman 135
 
SCHOOL BD MBR POS 7 USD 458 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 8/8
Jeremy Davis 837
Aaron M. Eusterwiemann 635
 
SCHOOL BD MBR POS 2 USD 464 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 9/9
Ryan Brune 695
Connie O'Brien 621
Scott M. Elliott 163
 
SCHOOL BD MBR POS 7 USD 464 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 9/9
Stephanie Shupe 753
Susan E. Stieben 721
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE USD 469 (Vote For 4) Precincts: 9/9
Kerry Nick Brungardt 1657
Peter Im 1605
Aaron Yoakam 1442
Kirsten Workman 1086
Michelle D. McQuillan 1049
Andy Burris 1003
Bryan Cawvey 939
Sean DeSouza 830
Roy S. Foster 757
Lotus Hernandez 295
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE USD 204 (Vote For 4) Precincts: 1/1
David J. Pierce 3
Christopher Russell 3
Tracy Schinzel 3
Jennifer L. McConico 2
Angie (Saving) Thomas 2
Ashley Razak 1
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE USD 491 (Vote For 4) Precincts: 1/1
Kelley Woods 5
Zachariah N. Brooks 4
Mark Chrislip 4
Becky Plate 4
Claire Harding 2
Lynn Reazin 2
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE USD 497 (Vote For 4) Precincts: 1/1
Carole Cadue-Blackwood 19
Anne Costello 15
Yolanda Franklin 13
Jody Meyer 12
Rachel Stumblingbear 11
GR Gordon-Ross 10
Edward (E.J.) Gonzales 9
Brandon Moore 6
Kevin Coronado 5
 
SCHOOL BD MBR AT LARGE UNX USD 497 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Ariel Miner 21
Shannon Kimball 10
 
SCHOOL BD MBR POS 7 USD 339 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
David Baker 0
Lucas Hattemer 1
 
QUESTION SUBMITTED USD 464 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 9/9
YES 924
NO 523
 
Write-ins and Uncontested Races are not included in Election Night Returns

SIGN-UP FOR ALERTS

dotted line Subscribe Now