General Election Results

Stay Updated. Stay Current. Sign-Up Alerts

federal seal NOVEMBER 2, 2021
GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS

Official Final Results - Last Updated: 10:53 AM 11/10/2021
state seal
CITY COMMISSION LEAVENWORTH (Vote For 3) Precincts: 19/19
Jermaine Wilson 1810
Griff Martin 1689
Edd Hingula 1654
Mike Griswold 1573
Mark Preisinger 1490
Maren Hart 1396
WRITE-IN 21
 
CITY COUNCIL WARD 4 Lansing Ward 4 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Daniel C. Clemons 228
Ron Dixon 156
WRITE-IN 9
 
MAYOR BASEHOR (Vote For 1) Precincts: 1/1
Richard R. Drennon 913
David K. Breuer 345
WRITE-IN 7
 
CITY COUNCIL BASEHOR (Vote For 2) Precincts: 1/1
Shari D. Standiferd 569
Ty A. Garver 540
Hayden P. Maples 466
Jeffrey Boddy 403
WRITE-IN 23
 
CITY COUNCIL TONGANOXIE (Vote For 3) Precincts: 2/2
Chris R. Donnelly 454
A.W. (Rocky) Himpel 429
Loralee Stevens 421
Curtis D. Oroke 215
WRITE-IN 16
 
BD MBR POSITION 4 USD 449 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 4/4
Jerry C. Barnes 144
Danielle R. Baker 129
Danyelle M. Burris 120
WRITE-IN 1
 
BD MBR POSITION 5 USD 449 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 4/4
Eugene Heim 253
Richard J. Martin 141
WRITE-IN 1
 
BD MBR POSITION 6 USD 449 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 4/4
John T. McEvoy 239
Will Blandin 149
WRITE-IN 3
 
BD MBR AT LARGE USD 453 (Vote For 3) Precincts: 21/21
Alisa Murphy 1731
Vanessa Reid 1609
Mike Carney 1391
Chris Eckley 1247
Douglas A. Darling 1159
Brian E. Stephens 901
Ronald S. Grossman 416
WRITE-IN 23
 
BD MBR POSITION 4 USD 458 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 7/7
Jennifer Sims 1238
WRITE-IN 684
 
BD MBR POSITION 5 USD 458 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 7/7
Tim Hill 1308
WRITE-IN 597
Kody Willnauer 148
 
BD MBR POSITION 6 USD 458 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 7/7
Richard E. Bazemore 986
Brian Habjan 965
WRITE-IN 28
 
BD MBR POSITION 4 USD 464 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 10/10
James N. Bothwell 648
Melissa Crowley 467
Linda Vernon 169
WRITE-IN 5
 
BD MBR POSITION 6 USD 464 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 10/10
Chris Gratton 747
Naola Vaughn 522
WRITE-IN 10
 
BD MBR AT LARGE USD 469 (Vote For 3) Precincts: 9/9
Mary Wood 1178
Jeff Bollin 1144
Amy Cawvey 1117
Beth Stevenson 1084
Susie Jorgensen Werth 1055
Roy S. Foster 1046
WRITE-IN 52
 
BD MBR AT LARGE UNEX TRM USD 469 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 9/9
Carla Wiegers 816
WRITE-IN 666
Cheryl Runnebaum 378
Amy Zimmerman 340
 
BD MBR AT LARGE USD 204 (Vote For 3) Precincts: 1/1
WRITE-IN 10
Matthew L. Birzer 7
William Barajas, Jr. 5
Kimberly Beets 4
Jeff Tinberg 2
Tiffany Sanders 0
 
BD MBR AT LARGE USD 491 (Vote For 3) Precincts: 2/2
Michael Kelso 1
Heather Whalen 1
Joseph Hurla 0
Eric Votaw 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
BD MBR AT LARGE UNEX TRM USD 491 (Vote For 1) Precincts: 2/2
Claire Harding 2
Samantha Arredondo 0
Charis Grosdidier 0
WRITE-IN 0
 
BD MBR AT LARGE USD 497 (Vote For 3) Precincts: 1/1
Kay Emerson 11
GR Gordon-Ross 8
Kelly Jones 8
Nate Morsches 6
Andrew Nussbaum 6
Elizabeth Stephens 5
WRITE-IN 0
 
Uncontested Races are not included in Election Night Returns